Personal data protection

personal_data_protection_unipack

Company Milan Ligocki UNIPACK uses all data obtained from customers exclusively for internal use and does not allow third parties. Company Milan Ligocki UNIPACK is certified to ISO 9001.


Customer information is kept in accordance with the applicable laws of the Czech Republic, in particular the Law on Personal Data Protection No. 101/2000 Coll. with subsequent amendments and regulations. Company Milan Ligocki UNIPACK uses all data obtained from customers exclusively for its internal use and does not allow third parties. Exceptions are the carriers, which are customer's personal information transmitted to the minimum extent necessary for the smooth delivery of the goods. Without explicit consent of the customer, the company Milan Ligocki treats their personal information exclusively to the extent permitted by the Act on the Protection of Personal Data, especially in § 5, paragraph 2, point. b) and § 5 paragraph 6.

If you become a customer through the online shop unipack.cz, you agree during registration that information about you and your purchases will be collected and used for statistical or marketing purposes of company Milan Ligocki Unipack. Thjis data is treated solely by statutory procedures as described above. Your information and data that you provide in our shop are confidential and are not given to other parties with the exception of partners ensuring for example the payment. But always within a specific payments using these services and solely within the law on protection of personal data.

 

ISO 9001 accredited ISO 9001 accredited

Language menu

EnglishČesky
Slovensky

User Menu

Login | Registration

Basket

Basket is empty


	

					

This website uses to provide services, personalize ads, and analyzing visitor cookies. By using this site you agree. More infromation I agree